ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace

Stefanikova 5, 811 06 Bratislava, Slovakia

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 25 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace lies 711 m from the centre. Guests rate the property 7.4/10 (90 reviews). Guests can expect free Wi-Fi, air conditioning and parking.

Located just 500 metres from the centre and a stone's throw from St. Michael's Gate, ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace is a homestay in Bratislava featuring air-conditioned accommodation with free WiFi and garden as well as city views. This property includes 2 rooms and sits within close reach of the presidential palace.

The homestay lies 1.1 km from Bratislava Main Station and is also conveniently situated 1.4 km from Bratislava Castle. Guests will find Ondrej Nepela Arena at a distance of 3.3 km, while UFO Observation Deck is steps away at 1.7 km. Bratislava Airport can be reached within 13 km.

Accommodation offers include two room types: a quadruple room with two beds and a double room featuring one bed, both equipped with air conditioning and soundproof walls for comfort. Each unit provides access to shared bathrooms fitted with walk-in showers, bathtubs, slippers, hairdryers, and complimentary toiletries including shampoo and conditioner.

Rooms come complete with flat-screen TVs offering streaming services, washing machines, tea and coffee makers alongside kitchen facilities such as microwaves, refrigerators, dishwashers, stovetops, kitchenware, dining tables and coffee machines within shared kitchens. Additional amenities include heating systems, work desks, sofas, dressing rooms, irons, feather or synthetic pillows, baby cots or cribs when needed, alarm clocks, clothing drying racks, parquet flooring plus wardrobes stocked with linens.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 72

Select your room

Deluxe Quadruple Room

  • garden view
  • city view
  • air conditioning

4 guests25 m²garden view

ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Car park
  • Temperature control
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Swift check-in/check-out

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Smoking on site will incur an additional fee of EUR 50.

Additional unregistered guests staying at the property will be charged EUR 30 per night.

An additional cleaning service, which includes changing bed linen and towels, is available at an additional charge of EUR 20 per hour, and EUR 60 for deep cleaning.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

Payment by bank transfer is required before arrival.

Further instructions will be provided after booking.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Managed by a private host.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Does ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace located?

The property is located in Bratislava.

ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace on the map: Bratislava

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace

The average score from 90 Booking.com reviews is 7.4/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for ROOMS in a Luxury designer period apartment in Old Town by presidential palace yet. Add yours on sleephotelsbratislava.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10