PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment

50 Mýtna, 811 07 Bratislava, Slovakia

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 55 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment provides air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. The distance to the centre is 1.77 km.

Located in Bratislava's Stare Mesto district, PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment offers a modern stay with city views just a stone's throw from Ondrej Nepela Arena. This one-room apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen and features free WiFi throughout the property.

Positioned 1.1 km from Bratislava Main Station and within 1.7 km of the city centre, the apartment is also conveniently close to St. Michael's Gate at 1.8 km and Bratislava Castle at 2.8 km away. For those interested in further excursions, UFO Observation Deck lies 4.8 km away while Incheba can be reached within 5.3 km, Bratislava Airport is situated at a distance of 7 km.

The air-conditioned accommodation comprises one bedroom, a living room furnished with a sofa and work desk, as well as one bathroom fitted with a bathtub and body soap supplies. The kitchen area comes complete with an oven, stovetop, refrigerator, dishwasher, electric kettle and full kitchenware along with a dining table for convenience.

Guests benefit from free WiFi available in all areas alongside entertainment options including a flat-screen TV and bedside sockets for device charging. Additional amenities include heating, individually controlled air conditioning for the room, hardwood flooring, towels provided on site plus laundry facilities featuring a washing machine.

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • city view

2 guests55 m²private bathroom

PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Temperature control
  • non-smoking throughout

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 23:00. Check-out: from 08:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Where is PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment located?

The property is located in Bratislava.

PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment on the map: Bratislava

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment

Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for PURE SIMPLICITY Apartment yet. Add yours on sleephotelsbratislava.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10